Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

July 2022

Date Fixture Game Time Venue Rinks Catering

FRI 1

STARCROSS

FRIENDLY

14:00

HOME

5x3 mixed

TB & BAR

SAT 2

SUN 3

MON 4

TUE 5

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

CHUDLEIGH

 

 

MDL DIV2

14:00

15:30

18:15

 

 

HOME

 

 

4x4 men

 

 

PASTIES & BAR

WED 6

ABBROOK PARK

N/TAWTON C

SEATON B

WELLINGTON

O55Y

O60A

O60B

O60C

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

AWAY

AWAY

AWAY

HOME

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

 

 

 

TB

THU 7

PLYMOUTH RCS

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

TOURIST

 

 

14:00

18:30

 

HOME

 

 

6x4 mixed

 

 

LT & BAR

BAR

 

FRI 8

ST THOMAS

KINGS B

FRIENDLY

MDL DIV2

14:00

18:15

AWAY

HOME

4X3 mixed

4X4 men

 

PASTIES & BAR

SAT 9

SUN 10

CLUB COMP

MIXED TRIPLES

ALL DAY

BAR

MON 11

TUE 12

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

NEWTON AB'T C

 

 

MDL DIV4

14:00

15:30

18:15

 

 

AWAY

 

 

4x4 men

WED 13

KINGS

BUDLEIGH

PHEAR PARK A

TIVERTON P.G.

O55Y

O60A

O60B

O60C

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

HOME

HOME

HOME

AWAY

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

TB

TB

TB

 

THU 14

DAWLISH LAWN

 

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

WHITELEGGE CUP 

 

 

18:00

 

18:30

AWAY

 

 

4X4 men

 

 

 

 

BAR

FRI 15

BRIXHAM B

SDL A

14:00

HOME

3x3 ladies

TB

SAT 16

BITTON PARK

FRIENDLY

14:00

AWAY 

4x3 mixed

SUN 17

CHUDLEIGH

FRIENDLY

14:00

HOME

4x4 mixed

TB & BAR

MON 18

ST MARYS B

NEWTON ABBOT

SDL B

MDL DIV2

14:00

18:15

HOME

HOME 

3x3 ladies

4X4 men

TB

PASTIES & BAR

TUE 19

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

ABBROOK PARK B

 

 

MDL DIV4

14:00

15:30

18:15

 

 

AWAY

 

 

4x4 men

WED 20

SHALDON

SIDMOUTH A

SIDMOUTH B

SIDMOUTH C

O55Y

O60A

O60B

O60C

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

AWAY

AWAY

HOME

HOME

2X3 men

2X3 men

2X3 men

2X3 men

 

 

TB

TB

THU 21

COUNTY

COUNTY

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

LADIES 2WDS

LADIES 2WDS

 

 

AM

PM

18:30

 

SPECIAL

SPECIAL

BAR

FRI 22

COUNTY

COUNTY

TORBAY CC 'B'

LADIES 2WDS

LADIES 2WDS

MDL DIV2

AM

PM

18:15

 

 

AWAY

 

 

4x4 men

SPECIAL

SPECIAL

SAT 23

SUN 24

MON 25

MARLDON A

SDL B

14:00

HOME

3x3 ladies

TB

TUE 26

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

BITTON PARK 'B'

 

 

MDL DIV2

14:00

15:30

18:15

 

 

HOME

 

 

4x4 men

 

 

PASTIES & BAR

WED 27

BOVEY TRACEY

OTTERY A

EXONIA C

O55Y

O60A

O60B

10:00

14:30

14:30

HOME

HOME

AWAY

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

TB

TB

 

THU 28

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

18:30

FRI 29

KINGS B

MDL DIV2

18:15

AWAY

4X4 men

SAT 30

SUN 31