Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

August 2022 PROVISIONAL

Date Fixture Game Time Venue Rinks Catering

MON 1

BABBACOMBE B

SDL A

14:00

HOME

3x3 ladies

TUE 2

CHUDLEIGH

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

FRIENDLY

 

 

14:00

14:00

15:30

AWAY 

 

 

3x3 ladies

 

 

WED 3

KINGSTEIGNTON

PINCES A

PINCES B

BROADCLYST

O55Y

O60A

O60B

O60C

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

HOME

2X3 men

2X3 men

2X3 men

2X3 men

THU 4

PAIGNTON B

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

SDL A

 

14:00

 

AWAY 

 

3x3 ladies

 

FRI 5

KINGSTEIGNTON

SDL B

14:00

HOME

3x3 ladies

SAT 6

SUN 7

SIDMOUTH

FRIENDLY

14:00

AWAY 

4x4 mixed

MON 8

STARCROSS

VICTORIA

FRIENDLY

MDL DIV2

14:00

18:15

HOME

HOME

3X3 ladies

4x4 men

TUE 9

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

14:00

15:30

WED 10

BITTON PARK

CULM VALE A

ST THOMAS A

O55Y

O60A

O60B

10:00

14:30

14:30

HOME

AWAY

HOME

2X3 men

2X3 men

2X3 men

THU 11

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

18:30

FRI 12

SAT 13

SUN 14

MON 15

MARLDON

FRIENDLY

14:00

HOME

4x4 mixed

TUE 16

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

14:00

15:30

WED 17

CHUDLEIGH

FENITON HAWKS

MADEIRA E

SEATON D

O55Y

O60A

O60B

O60C

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

HOME

HOME

AWAY

AWAY 

2X3 men

2X3 men

2X3 men

2X3 men

THU 18

BABBACOMBE B

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

SDL A

 

14:00

18:30

AWAY

 

3x3 ladies

 

FRI 19

MADEIRA

FRIENDLY

14:00

HOME

5X3 mixed

SAT 20

BITTON PARK

FRIENDLY

14:00

AWAY 

4x3 mixed

SUN 21

MON 22

KINGSTEIGNTON

FRIENDLY

14:00

HOME

4x4 mixed

TUE 23

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

14:00

15:30

WED 24

BUCKFASTLEIGH

HEMYOCK A

BELMONT A

O55Y

O60A

O60B

10:00

14:30

14:30

AWAY

HOME

HOME

2X3 men

2X3 men

2X3 men

THU 25

PAIGNTON B

SDL A

14:00

HOME

3x3 ladies

FRI 26

DEN

FRIENDLY

14:00

HOME

4x3 mixed

SAT 27

FINALS

FINALS

AM

PM

SUN 28

FINALS

FINALS

AM

PM

MON 29

FINALS (Contigency)

FINALS (Contigency)

AM

PM

TUE 30

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

14:00

15:30

WED 31

NEWTON ABBOT

EXONIA B

MADEIRA B

TIVERTON BORO MAROON

O55Y

O60A

O60B

O60C

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

AWAY

AWAY

AWAY

HOME

2X3 men

2X3 men

2X3 men

2X3 men