Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

August 2022

Date Fixture Game Time Venue Rinks Catering

MON 1

BABBACOMBE B

SDL A

14:00

HOME

3x3 ladies

TB

TUE 2

CHUDLEIGH

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

FRIENDLY

 

 

14:00

14:00

15:30

AWAY 

 

 

3x3 ladies

 

 

WED 3

KINGSTEIGNTON

PINCES A

PINCES B

BROADCLYST

O55Y

O60A

O60B

O60C

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

AWAY

HOME

AWAY

HOME

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

 

TB

 

TB

THU 4

PAIGNTON B

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

SDL A

 

14:00

 

AWAY 

 

3x3 ladies

 

 

BAR

FRI 5

KINGSTEIGNTON

BABBACOMBE B

SDL B

MDL DIV4

14:00

18:15

HOME

AWAY

3x3 ladies

4x4 men

TB

 

SAT 6

TORBAY COUNTRY C

MDL DIV4

14:00

HOME

4x4 men

TB & BAR

SUN 7

SIDMOUTH

FRIENDLY

14:00

AWAY 

4x4 mixed

MON 8

STARCROSS

VICTORIA

FRIENDLY

MDL DIV2

14:00

18:15

HOME

HOME

3x3 ladies

4x4 men

TB

PASTIES & BAR

TUE 9

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

14:00

15:30

WED 10

BITTON PARK

CULM VALE A

ST THOMAS A

SIDMOUTH D

O55Y

O60A

O60B

O60C

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

HOME

AWAY

HOME

HOME

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

TB

 

TB

TB

THU 11

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

18:30

BAR

FRI 12

TOTNES B

MDL DIV4

18:00

(nb early start)

AWAY

4x4 men

SAT 13

SUN 14

MON 15

MARLDON

FRIENDLY

14:00

HOME

4x4 mixed

TB & BAR

TUE 16

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

14:00

15:30

WED 17

CHUDLEIGH

FENITON HAWKS

MADEIRA E

TAUNTON DEANE

O55Y

O60A

O60B

O60C

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

HOME

HOME

AWAY

AWAY 

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

TB

TB

 

 

THU 18

BABBACOMBE B

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

SDL A

 

14:00

18:30

AWAY

 

3x3 ladies

 

 

BAR

FRI 19

MADEIRA

FRIENDLY

14:00

HOME

5x3 mixed

TB & BAR

SAT 20

IPPLEDEN

FRIENDLY

14:00

AWAY

3x3 mixed

SUN 21

MON 22

KINGSTEIGNTON

FRIENDLY

14:00

HOME

4x4 mixed

TB & BAR

TUE 23

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

14:00

15:30

WED 24

HEMYOCK A

BELMONT A

O60A

O60B

14:30

14:30

HOME

HOME

2x3 men

2x3 men

TB

TB

THU 25

PAIGNTON B

Tiverton P.G

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

SDL A

O60C

 

14:00

14:30

18:30

HOME

HOME

 

3x3 ladies

2x3 men

 

TB

TB

BAR

FRI 26

DEN

FRIENDLY

14:00

HOME

4x3 mixed

TB & BAR

SAT 27

FINALS

10:00 & 14:00

BAR

SUN 28

FINALS

10:00 & 14:00

 

BAR

MON 29

FINALS (Contigency)

AS REQ'D

TUE 30

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

14:00

15:30

WED 31

NEWTON ABBOT

EXONIA B

MADEIRA B

TIVERTON BM

O55Y

O60A

O60B

O60C

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

AWAY

AWAY

AWAY

HOME

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

 

 

 

TB