Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

May 2022

Date Fixture Game Time Venue Rink Catering

SUN 1

MON 2

MEN'S PRACTICE

18:00

BAR

TUE 3

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

SHALDON

 

 

FRIENDLY

14:00

15:30

18:15

 

 

AWAY

 

 

4x4 men

WED 4

ABBROOK  PARK

N/TAWTON C

SEATON B

WELLINGTON 

O55Y

O60A

O60B

O60C

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

HOME

HOME

HOME

AWAY

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

TB

TB

TB

 

THU 5

FRI 6 

SAT 7

PRESIDENT'S DAY

14:00

SPECIAL

SUN 8 

MON 9

MARLDON

FRIENDLY

14:00

AWAY 

4x4 mixed

TUE 10 

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

NEWTON AB'T C

 

 

MDL DIV4

14:00

15:30

18:15

 

 

HOME

 

 

4x4 men

 

 

BAR

WED 11

KINGS

BUDLEIGH

PHEAR PARK A

TIVERTON P.G.

O55Y

O60A

O60B

O60C

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

AWAY

AWAY

AWAY

HOME

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

 

 

 

TB

THU 12

CHUDLEIGH

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

MDL DIV2

 

18:15

18:15

AWAY

 

4x4 men

 

 

BAR

FRI 13

SHALDON

VICTORIA

FRIENDLY

MDL DIV2

10:30

18:15

AWAY

AWAY

3x3 ladies

4x4 men

SAT 14

OPEN DAY

10:00  to 16:00

SUN 15

BITTON PARK

FRIENDLY

14:00

HOME

4x3 mixed

TB & BAR

MON 16

LADIES' ROLL-UP

14:00

TUE 17

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

14:00

15:30

WED 18

SHALDON

SIDMOUTH A

SIDMOUTH B

SIDMOUTH C

O55Y

O60A

O60B

O60C

10:00

14:30

14:30

14:30

HOME

HOME

AWAY

AWAY

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

TB

TB

 

 

THU 19

ABBROOK PARK

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

MDL DIV2

 

18:15

18:15

AWAY

 

4x4 men

 

 

Bar

FRI 20

KINGSTEIGNTON

SDL B

14:00

AWAY

3x3 ladies

SAT 21

COACHING

10:00

SUN 22

MON 23

LADIES' ROLL-UP

14:00

TUE 24

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

14:00

15:30

WED 25

BOVEY TRACEY

OTTERY A

EXONIA C

O55Y

O60A

O60B

10:00

14:30

14:30

AWAY

AWAY

HOME

2x3 men

2x3 men

2x3 men

 

 

TB

THU 26

ROLL-UP & SOCIAL

18:15

BAR

FRI 27

ST MARYS A

ST MARYS B

SDL A

SDL B

14:00

14:00

HOME

AWAY

3x3 ladies

3x3 ladies

TB

 

SAT 28

COACHING

MADEIRA

 

FRIENDLY

10:00

14:00

 

AWAY

 

5x3 mixed

SUN 29

BIG BOWLS WEEKEND

10:00 - 15:00

MON 30

STARCROSS

ABBROOK PK B

FRIENDLY

MDL DIV4

14:00

18:15

AWAY

HOME

5x3 mixed

4x4 men

 

BAR

TUE 31

CLUB DAY

Y'TH ACADEMY

TORBAY COUNTRY D

 

 

MDL DIV4

14:00

15:30

18:15

 

 

AWAY

 

 

4x4 men